Loess
Synonym  
Latin name Loess
Botanical source: Family name  
Botanical source: Plant name  
Part used  
Empirical criteria for quality selection  
Constituents
Pharmacological effects  
Indications  
Diseases  
Formulas
Meridian tropism  
Property  
Flavor  
Classification in "Shen-non Ben-cao Jing"  
TCM: Classification  
TCM: Medicinal effects  
Remarks  
References  
 

TOPICS

Information on genetic analysis

Metabolism information on chemical compounds included in crude drugs

Traditional Medical & Pharmaceutical Database


Division of Pharmacognosy,
Department of Medicinal Resources,
Institute of Natural Medicine,
University of Toyama
2630 Sugitani, Toyama 930-0194 Japan
TEL: +81-76-434-7601
FAX: +81-76-434-5064